Anacortes Seahawks
1600 20th Street
Anacortes, WA 98221
Anacortes, WA 98221
WIAA | League | Overall | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team Name | CL | W | L | W | L |
Blaine | 1A | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Sedro-Woolley | 2A | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Lynden | 2A | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Burlington-Edison | 2A | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
Lakewood | 2A | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
Mount Baker | 1A | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
Meridian | 1A | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
Lynden Christian | 1A | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Nooksack Valley | 1A | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
Sehome | 2A | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
Mount Vernon | 3A | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Oak Harbor | 3A | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
Ferndale | 3A | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Anacortes | 2A | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Bellingham | 2A | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Squalicum | 2A | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 |
|
Playoff Brackets | More Brackets... |
2A | District 1 2A Fastpitch Softball | 2A State Fastpitch Softball |
Tuesday | |||||
JV | Nooksack Valley | Home | Won 14-4 | ||
Varsity | Nooksack Valley | Home | Won 23-3 | ||
Wednesday | |||||
Varsity | Concrete | Away | |||
Thursday | |||||
Varsity | Mount Vernon | Home | Won 6-2 |
4:00 PM | Shorecrest HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|
4:00 PM | Meridian HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:00 PM | Lakewood HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:00 PM | Oak Harbor HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:30 PM | Mount Baker HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:30 PM | Lynden Christian Mid | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:30 PM | Bellingham HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|
5:00 PM | Squalicum HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
6:00 PM | Janicki Fields | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
6:00 PM | Bellingham HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|
** CANCELLED ** | Burlington-Edison HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|
** CANCELLED ** | Concrete HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|
6:00 PM | Bellingham HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:00 PM | Lynden HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:00 PM | Lakewood HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:00 PM | Oak Harbor HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:30 PM | Janicki Fields | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:30 PM | Nooksack Valley Midd | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
6:30 PM | Squalicum HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:00 PM | Pipeline Fields | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
4:00 PM | South Whidbey HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|
4:00 PM | Oak Harbor HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|
6:00 PM | Bellingham HS | ||||
Conference | |||||
|
10:00 AM | Lake Stevens HS | ||||
Non-Conference | |||||
|