Login

2015 Metro League
3A Volleyball Tournament
Sites To be Determined
Monday, October 26 - Saturday, October 31

Print
 
View:
 
October 31
October 31
October 29
October 26
October 29
October 31
October 31
 
 
         
Lakeside (Sea) 3
#1 Lakeside HS (Sea)
Oct. 26, 7:00pm
Rainier Beach 0
Lakeside hosts Gms 1,2,9,16
         
                  
                  
      
Rainier Beach 0
#16 Lakeside HS (Sea)
Oct. 29, 5:00pm
West Seattle 3
Loser Out
    
Lakeside (Sea) 3
#9 Lakeside HS (Sea)
Oct. 29, 7:00pm
Seattle Prep. 1
      
                
                
        
West Seattle 0
#2 Lakeside HS (Sea)
Oct. 26, 5:00pm
Seattle Prep. 3
        
                
                
   
West Seattle 3
#20 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 31, 9:00am
Chief Sealth 1
Loser Out
          
Lakeside (Sea) 3
#13 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 31, 11:00am
Bishop Blanchet 0
Loser to #26
   
                
                
        
Bishop Blanchet 3
#3 Ballard HS
Oct. 26, 5:00pm
Chief Sealth 0
        
                
                
      
Chief Sealth 3
#17 Ballard HS
Oct. 29, 5:00pm
Nathan Hale 1
Loser Out
    
Bishop Blanchet 3
#10 Ballard HS
Oct. 29, 7:00pm
Ballard 1
      
                
                
        
Ballard 3
#4 Ballard HS
Oct. 26, 7:00pm
Nathan Hale 0
Ballard hosts Gms 3,4,10,17
        
                
                
West Seattle 3
#22 Chief Sealth HS Denny Gym
Oct. 31, 3:00pm
Bainbridge 2
Winner 9th / Loser Out
                
Lakeside (Sea) 0
#15 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 31, 7:00pm
Holy Names Academy 3
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                
                
        
Holy Names Academy 3
#5 Holy Names Academy
Oct. 26, 7:00pm
Franklin 0
Holy Names Academy hosts Gms 5,6,11,18
        
                
                
      
Franklin 0
#18 Holy Names Academy
Oct. 29, 5:00pm
Bainbridge 3
Loser Out
    
Holy Names Academy 3
#11 Holy Names Academy
Oct. 29, 7:00pm
Roosevelt 1
      
                
               
Bishop Blanchet 2
#26 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 31, 5:00pm
Eastside Catholic 3
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
        
Roosevelt 3
#6 Holy Names Academy
Oct. 26, 5:00pm
Bainbridge 2
       
               
               
   
Bainbridge 3
#21 Chief Sealth HS Denny Gym
Oct. 31, 9:00am
Ingraham 0
Loser Out
          
Holy Names Academy 3
#14 Chief Sealth HS Denny Gym
Oct. 31, 11:00am
Eastside Catholic 0
Loser to #26
  
               
                
        
Eastside Catholic 3
#7 Garfield HS
Oct. 26, 5:00pm
Ingraham 0
        
               
Ballard 0
#27 Chief Sealth HS Denny Gym
Oct. 31, 5:00pm
Roosevelt 3
Winner 7th / Loser 8th
               
      
Ingraham 3
#19 Garfield HS
Oct. 29, 5:00pm
Cleveland 0
Loser Out
    
Eastside Catholic 3
#12 Garfield HS
Oct. 29, 7:00pm
Garfield 0
     
               
               
        
Garfield 3
#8 Garfield HS
Oct. 26, 7:00pm
Cleveland 0
Garfield hosts Gms 7,8,12,19
    
Seattle Prep. 3
#23 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 31, 1:00pm
Ballard 2
Loser to #27
  
               
               
                
Seattle Prep. 0
#25 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 31, 3:00pm
Garfield 3
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
                
                
               
Roosevelt 0
#24 Chief Sealth HS Denny Gym
Oct. 31, 1:00pm
Garfield 3
Loser to #27
  
                 
                 
                  
                  
                  
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
Team Awards
(Advance to Sea-King District Tournament)
First Place
Holy Names Academy
Second Place
Lakeside (Sea)
Third Place
Eastside Catholic
Fourth Place
Bishop Blanchet
Fifth Place
Garfield
Sixth Place
Seattle Prep.
Seventh Place
Roosevelt
Eighth Place
Ballard
West Seattle
Admissions
Adults $7.00
Students & Seniors $5.00
  Revised: 10/12/16 1:55 PM by Ted House
Updated Game #22

Director: Lacey London, 206-720-7831, llondon@holynames-sea.org
 
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact