Login

2016 Sea-King
3A District Volleyball Tournament
at Juanita & Lakeside High Schools
Thursday, November 3 - Saturday, November 5

Print
 
View:
 
November 5
November 5
November 3
November 3
November 5
November 5
 
 
      
Seattle Prep. 1
#1 Juanita HS
Nov. 3, 5:30pm
Roosevelt 3
Loser Out
         
Glue Crossover with Districts 5/8
6th & 7th Place teams will play Glue Crossover games with District 5/8 #1 & #2 teams on November 8. Please see 3A District 2/5/8 Glue-Crossover bracket for game information.
              
       
Roosevelt 3
#5 Juanita HS
Nov. 3, 7:30pm
Eastside Catholic 2
Loser to #11
      
             
             
         
Roosevelt 0
#9 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 5, 11:00am
Mercer Island 3
Loser to #14
   
     
Ballard 0
#2 Juanita HS
Nov. 3, 5:30pm
Garfield 3
Loser Out
       
            
  
Eastside Catholic 3
#11 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 5, 1:00pm
Garfield 0
Loser to #16
    
Garfield 0
#6 Juanita HS
Nov. 3, 7:30pm
Mercer Island 3
Loser to #11
     
            
            
Eastside Catholic 2
#13 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 5, 3:00pm
Bellevue 3
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
           
Mercer Island 1
#15 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 5, 7:30pm
Lakeside (Sea) 3
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
    
Ingraham 1
#3 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 3, 5:30pm
Bellevue 3
Loser Out
       
           
  
Bellevue 3
#12 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 5, 1:00pm
Redmond 2
Loser to #16
    
Bellevue 1
#7 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 3, 7:30pm
Holy Names Academy 3
Loser to #12
     
           
           
         
Holy Names Academy 0
#10 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 5, 11:00am
Lakeside (Sea) 3
Loser to #13
   
     
Redmond 3
#4 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 3, 5:30pm
Bainbridge 2
Loser Out
       
            
        
Redmond 0
#8 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 3, 7:30pm
Lakeside (Sea) 3
Loser to #12
     
             
Garfield 3
#16 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 5, 3:00pm
Redmond 1
Winner 7th / Loser Out
           
Roosevelt 1
#14 Lakeside HS (9 Mile)
Nov. 5, 5:30pm
Holy Names Academy 3
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
            
             
             
              
              
                
                
Team Awards
(Advance to State)
Champion
Lakeside (Sea)
Second Place
Mercer Island
Third Place
Holy Names Academy
Fourth Place
Roosevelt
Fifth Place
Bellevue
Sixth Place
Eastside Catholic
Seventh Place
Garfield
Admissions
Adults/Students w/out ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Seniors & Elem. $5

Under 6 yrs Free

Cheerleaders in uniform will be admitted free.

Note: We will not be accepting checks for payment of the admission fee.
  Revised: 11/5/16 10:14 PM by Travis McClenny
Scored Game #15

Director: , 206-720-7831, llondon@holynames-sea.org
 
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact