Login

2013 Metro League Softball Tournament
Lower Woodland Park
Monday, May 6 - Friday, May 10

Print
 
View:
 
May 6
Play-In Games
at Higher Seed
May 10
at Lower Woodland Park
May 9
at Lower Woodland Park
May 8
at Higher Seed
May 9
at Lower Woodland Park
May 10
at Lower Woodland Park
 
 
Franklin 0
#1
May. 6, 3:30pm
Seattle Prep. 18
Winner to #3 / Loser Out
        
Seattle Prep. 7
#3
May. 8, 3:30pm
Chief Sealth 10
      
              
              
     
Seattle Prep. 1
#9 Need score
Nathan Hale 0
Loser to #14
    
Chief Sealth 5
#7
May. 9, 3:30pm
Bainbridge 15
Loser to #11
   
            
            
Eastside Catholic 0
#2
May. 6, 3:30pm
West Seattle 1
Winner to #6
       
Nathan Hale 0
#4
May. 8, 3:00pm
Bainbridge 15
     
            
            
  
Seattle Prep. 1
#12
May. 10, 3:30pm
West Seattle 0
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
          
Bainbridge 9
#13
May. 10, 4:00pm
Bishop Blanchet 2
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
            
            
        
Bishop Blanchet 9
#5
May. 8, 3:30pm
Ingraham 2
     
             
             
      
Ingraham 10
#10
May. 9, 3:30pm
West Seattle 13
Loser to #14
    
Bishop Blanchet 3
#8
May. 9, 3:30pm
Holy Names Academy 2
Loser to #11
   
             
             
        
West Seattle 0
#6
May. 8, 4:00pm
Holy Names Academy 18
     
             
             
   
Nathan Hale 5
#14
May. 10, 3:30pm
Ingraham 4
Winner 7th / Loser 8th
          
Chief Sealth 1
#11
May. 10, 3:30pm
Holy Names Academy 9
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
             
             
              
        
Higher seed is home team. If tied, coin-flip determines home team.
     
             
               
               
                
Team Awards
(Advance to State)
Champion
Bainbridge
Second Place
Bishop Blanchet
Third Place
Seattle Prep.
Fourth Place
West Seattle
Admissions
Adults $7.00
Students & Seniors $5.00
  Revised: 5/13/13 9:55 AM by Tom&Mary Doyle
Scored Game #12

Director:
 
Attachments:
  Metro Fastpitch Info
hit counter
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact