Return to IndexLogin

2021 District 2
3A Volleyball Tournament
Wednesday, November 10 - Saturday, November 13

Public View   View:
 
November 10
at Lake Washington &
Bishop Blanchet
November 10
at Lake Washington &
Bishop Blanchet
November 13
at Chief Sealth &
Holy Names Academy
November 13
at Chief Sealth
 
 
KGCO #4 vs. MTRO #4
11 Mercer Island 3
#1 25-13, 22-25, 25-18, 25-22
6 Roosevelt 1
Loser Out
         
        
Winners AND Losers of Games 15, 14 and 13 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
  
W1 vs. MTRO #2
11 Mercer Island 0
#5 25-20, 25-12, 25-18
3 Seattle Prep. 3
Loser to #11
     
       
       
    
W5 vs. W6
3 Seattle Prep. 1
#9 Chief Sealth HS
Nov. 13, 9:00am
2 Bellevue 3
Loser to #14
  
MTRO #7 vs. MTRO #5
10 Chief Sealth 0
#2 25-5. 25-13. 25-9
7 Eastside Catholic 3
Loser Out
       
       
  
W2 vs. KGCO #1
7 Eastside Catholic 2
#6 25-17, 29-27, 22-25, 27-29, 15-8
2 Bellevue 3
Loser to #11
     
       
       
       
W9 vs. W10
2 Bellevue 0
#15 Chief Sealth HS
Nov. 13, 5:30pm
1 Lakeside (Sea) 3
Both Teams to State
MTRO #8 vs. KGCO #2
12 Holy Names Academy 0
#3 @ BB Ct. 1
Nov. 10, 5:30pm
5 Interlake 3
Loser Out
       
       
  
W3 vs. MTRO #3
5 Interlake 2
#7 @ BB Ct. 2
Nov. 10, 7:30pm
4 Bishop Blanchet 3
Loser to #12
     
       
       
    
W7 vs. W8
4 Bishop Blanchet 0
#10 Holy Names Academy
Nov. 13, 9:00am
1 Lakeside (Sea) 3
Loser to #14
   
MTRO #6 vs. KGCO #3
9 West Seattle 0
#4 @ BB Ct. 2
Nov. 10, 5:30pm
8 Lake Washington 3
Loser Out
       
       
  
W4 vs. MTRO #1
8 Lake Washington 0
#8 @ BB Ct. 1
Nov. 10, 7:30pm
1 Lakeside (Sea) 3
Loser to #12
     
       
      
L9 vs. L10
3 Seattle Prep. 1
#14 Chief Sealth HS
Nov. 13, 1:00pm
4 Bishop Blanchet 3
Both Teams to State
       
        
        
      
L5 vs. L6
11 Mercer Island 1
#11 Chief Sealth HS
Nov. 13, 11:00am
7 Eastside Catholic 3
Loser Out
  
        
         
        
W11 vs. W12
7 Eastside Catholic 3
#13 Chief Sealth HS
Nov. 13, 3:30pm
5 Interlake 0
Both Teams to State
        
        
      
L7 vs. L8
5 Interlake 3
#12 Holy Names Academy
Nov. 13, 11:00am
8 Lake Washington 0
Loser Out
  
        
        
         
         
         
On to State
First Place
Lakeside (Sea)
Second Place
Bellevue
Third Place
Bishop Blanchet
Fourth Place
Seattle Prep.
Fifth Place
Eastside Catholic
Sixth Place
Interlake
Admissions


ALL TICKETS BOUGHT ONLINE:
SeaKing WIAA District 2 Tickets

  • Adults & Students w/o ASB $7

  • Students w/ ASB $5
  • Children & Seniors (62+) $5

  • *Prices do not include convenience fees

    SeaKing WIAA District 2

    Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN