|
February 12
| | |
February 15
| | |
February 17, 18
| | |
February 19
|   |
  |
| Loser Out
12 |
Holy Names Academy |
68 |
|
5 |
Hazen |
59 |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
Both the Winners AND Losers of Games #13, #14, and #15 advance to Regionals. The WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
|
| |   | Loser to Gm11
12 |
Holy Names Academy |
40 |
#5 |
@ Bellevue College Feb. 15, 3:30pm |
|
4 |
West Seattle |
50 |
|   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   | |   |   |
|   | | |   | |   |   |
|   |   | |   | Loser to Gm13
4 |
West Seattle |
50 |
#9 |
@ Bellevue College Feb. 17, 3:30pm |
|
1 |
Garfield |
76 |
|   |   |
| Loser Out
9 |
Ballard |
26 |
|
8 |
Liberty (Renton) |
30 |
|   |   | |   |   |   | |
|   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   | Loser to Gm11
8 |
Liberty (Renton) |
28 |
#6 |
@ Bellevue College Feb. 15, 6:30pm |
|
1 |
Garfield |
61 |
| |   | |   | |
| |   | |   | |   | |
|   | | |   | |   | |
|   |   |   |   | | |   | Both to Regionals
3 |
Lakeside (Sea) |
#15 |
@ Bellevue College Feb. 19, 8:15pm |
|
|
1 |
Garfield |
|
| Loser Out
11 |
Bishop Blanchet |
42 |
|
6 |
Juanita |
39 |
|   |   |   |   | | |   |
|   |   |   |   | |   | |
| |   | Loser to Gm12
11 |
Bishop Blanchet |
50 |
#7 |
@ Lake Washington HS Feb. 15, 3:30pm |
|
3 |
Lakeside (Sea) |
55 |
|   |   | | |   |
| |   |   |   | | |   |
|   | | |   | | |   |
|   |   | |   | Loser to Gm13
3 |
Lakeside (Sea) |
40 |
#10 |
@ Bellevue College Feb. 17, 6:30pm |
|
2 |
Lake Washington |
36 |
| |   | |
| Loser Out
10 |
Franklin |
52 |
|
7 |
Eastside Catholic |
65 |
|   |   | |   | |   | |
|   |   |   | | |   | |
| |   | Loser to Gm12
7 |
Eastside Catholic |
41 |
#8 |
@ Lake Washington HS Feb. 15, 6:30pm |
|
2 |
Lake Washington |
57 |
| |   |   |   | |
| |   | |   |   |   | |
|   | | |   |   |   | Both to Regionals
4 |
West Seattle |
41 |
#13 |
@ Bellevue College Feb. 19, 1:15pm |
|
2 |
Lake Washington |
69 |
|
|   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
|
DOWNLOAD the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
|   |   |   |   | |   |   |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
|   |   | |   |   | Loser Out
12 |
Holy Names Academy |
37 |
#11 |
@ Bellevue College Feb. 18, 5:00pm |
|
8 |
Liberty (Renton) |
45 |
|   |   |
|   |   | |   |   |   |   | |
|   |   | |   |   | |   | |
|   |   | |   |   | |   | Both to Regionals
8 |
Liberty (Renton) |
47 |
#14 |
@ Bellevue College Feb. 19, 4:45pm |
|
7 |
Eastside Catholic |
41 |
|
|   |   | |   |   | |   |
|   |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | Loser Out
11 |
Bishop Blanchet |
42 |
#12 |
@ Bellevue College Feb. 18, 8:15pm |
|
7 |
Eastside Catholic |
46 |
| |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |