Return to IndexLogin

2022 1B District 1/2/3
Boys Basketball Tournament
Saturday, February 12 - Saturday, February 19

Public View   View:
 
February 12
At Higher Seed, District-Approved Sites
February 15
At Higher Seed, District-Approved Sites
February 17
At Mount Vernon Christian or Evergreen Lutheran
February 19
@ Mount Vernon Christian
 
 
Winner to Gm1
11 Crescent 30
#A Northwest University
Feb. 12, 7:30pm
6 Puget Sound Advent 64
Loser Out
        
Winners AND Losers of Games #9, #10 and #11 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
  
Loser to Gm5
6 Puget Sound Advent 51
#1 Newport HS (Bellevue)
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
3 Northwest Yeshiva 63
     
       
       
    
Loser to Gm10
3 Northwest Yeshiva 57
#7 Evergreen Lutheran HS
Feb. 17, 7:45pm
2 Lummi Nation 51
  
      
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets.

       
#10 vs. #7
10 Muckleshoot Tribal School 34
#B Orcas Island HS
Feb. 12, 2:00pm
7 Orcas Island 62
Loser Out,
Winner to Gm2
       
  
W-B vs. #2
7 Orcas Island 51
#2 Lummi HS
Feb. 15, 4:45pm
2 Lummi Nation 63
Loser to Gm5
    
      
       
       
W7 vs. W8
4 Mount Vernon Christian 46
#11 @ MVC
Feb. 19, 8:30pm
3 Northwest Yeshiva 57
Both to Regionals
       
        
#12 vs. #5
12 Cedar Park Chr. (LYN) 25
#C Neah Bay HS
Feb. 12, 2:30pm
5 Neah Bay 65
Loser Out,
Winner to Gm3
        
  
W-C vs. #4
5 Neah Bay 33
#3 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 15, 4:30pm
4 Mount Vernon Christian 58
Loser to Gm6
     
       
        
    
W3 vs. W4
4 Mount Vernon Christian 61
#8 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 17, 7:45pm
1 Crosspoint 60
Loser to Gm10
   
       
        
#9 vs. #8
9 Sound Christian Academy 35
#D Grace Academy
Feb. 12, 6:00pm
8 Grace Academy 53
Loser Out,
Winner to Gm4
        
  
Loser to Gm6
8 Grace Academy 42
#4 Crosspoint
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
1 Crosspoint 60
     
       
       
L7 vs. L8
2 Lummi Nation 68
#10 @ MVC
Feb. 19, 5:00pm
1 Crosspoint 61
Both to Regionals
       
       
        
         
         
      
L1 vs. L2
7 Orcas Island 71
#5 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 17, 4:30pm
6 Puget Sound Advent 70
Loser Out
   
         
         
        
W5 vs. W6
7 Orcas Island 57
#9 OT
5 Neah Bay 59
Both to Regionals
        
        
      
Loser Out
8 Grace Academy 67
#6 Evergreen Lutheran HS
Feb. 17, 4:30pm
5 Neah Bay 77
  
        
        
         
         
         
          
          
          
          
On to Regionals
First Place
Northwest Yeshiva
Second Place
Mount Vernon Christian
Third Place
Lummi Nation
Fourth Place
Crosspoint
Fifth Place
Neah Bay
Sixth Place
Orcas Island
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN