Return to IndexLogin

2022 District 1/2 4A Baseball
Monday, May 2 - Saturday, May 14

Public View   View:
 
May 2
PIGTAIL
May 5
May 7
May 10
May 12 & 14
 
 
      
6 Newport 6
#1 Bannerwood
May. 7, 10:00am
3 Issaquah 9
Loser to Gm7
         
              
Winner AND Loser of Games #12 and #13 and Winner of Game #11 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
10 Skyline 2
#PT Inglemoor HS
May. 2, 7:00pm
11 Lake Stevens 0
Loser Out
             
       
3 Issaquah 4
#5 Bannerwood
May. 10, 4:00pm
10 Skyline 3
Loser to Gm10
     
  
10 Skyline 11
#A Bannerwood
May. 5, 4:00pm
7 Redmond 9
Loser Out
         
           
    
10 Skyline 1
#2 Northcreek HS
May. 7, 10:00am
2 Jackson 0
Loser to Gm7
        
           
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

            
          
3 Issaquah 5
#13 Bannerwood
May. 14, 7:00pm
4 Eastlake 6
Both Teams to State
  
             
             
      
5 Glacier Peak 4
#3 Northcreek HS
May. 7, 1:00pm
4 Eastlake 8
Loser to Gm8
       
             
              
        
4 Eastlake 10
#6 Bannerwood
May. 10, 7:00pm
9 Bothell 3
Loser to Gm10
      
   
9 Bothell 7
#B Northcreek HS
May. 5, 4:00pm
8 Kamiak 6
Loser Out
          
             
     
9 Bothell 6
#4 Bannerwood
May. 7, 1:00pm
1 Mt. Si 5
Loser to Gm8
        
             
             
              
               
               
         
L1 vs. L2
6 Newport 7
#7 Inglemoor HS
May. 10, 4:00pm
2 Jackson 8
Loser Out
      
           
L6 vs. W7
9 Bothell 6
#9 Everett
May. 13, 4:00pm
2 Jackson 2
Loser to Gm11
   
              
              
             
9 Bothell 1
#12 Everett
May. 14, 10:00am
10 Skyline 9
Both Teams to State
             
              
            
L5 vs. W8
10 Skyline 11
#10 Everett
May. 13, 7:00pm
1 Mt. Si 2
Loser to Gm11
  
         
L3 vs. L4
5 Glacier Peak 2
#8 Inglemoor HS
May. 10, 7:00pm
1 Mt. Si 9
Loser Out
    
             
              
              
              
              
L9 vs. L10
2 Jackson 1
#11 Bannerwood
May. 14, 4:00pm
1 Mt. Si 6
Winner to State,
Loser Out
               
               
               
               
On to Regionals
First Place
Eastlake
Second Place
Issaquah
Third Place
Skyline
Fourth Place
Bothell
Fifth Place
Mount Si
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN