Return to IndexLogin

2022 District 2/3 2A Fastpitch Softball
RAC
Friday, May 20 - Saturday, May 21

Public View   View:
 
May 21
May 21
May 20
May 20
May 21
May 21
 
 
         
Field 1
15 Evergreen (Sea) 0
#1
May. 20, 12:00pm
11 Washington 12
Loser Out
      
              
The Winners AND Losers of Games #17 and #18 and the Winner of Game #19 advance to State. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament bracket.
              
      
Field 1
11 Washington 15
#9
May. 20, 4:00pm
3 Sammamish 12
Loser Out
       
             
             
        
Field 2
6 Sequim 21
#2
May. 20, 12:00pm
3 Sammamish 1
      
             
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

             
   
Field 1
11 Washington 4
#15
May. 21, 2:00pm
9 Orting 15
Loser Out
          
             
             
        
Field 3
14 Kingston 4
#3
May. 20, 12:00pm
9 Orting 5
Loser Out
  
Field 1
6 Sequim 3
#13
May. 21, 10:00am
7 Fife 6
Loser to Gm17
  
            
             
      
Field 2
9 Orting 8
#10
May. 20, 4:00pm
2 Enumclaw 2
Loser Out
       
             
             
        
Field 4
7 Fife 3
#4
May. 20, 12:00pm
2 Enumclaw 2
      
              
              
Field 1
9 Orting 3
#19
May. 21, 4:00pm
4 North Kitsap 8
Winner to State,
Loser Out
              
              
              
        
Field 1
13 Franklin Pierce 16
#5
May. 20, 2:00pm
12 Highline 0
Loser Out
     
Field 3
7 Fife 6
#18
May. 21, 2:00pm
5 Olympic 3
Both Teams to State
             
             
      
Field 3
13 Franklin Pierce 1
#11
May. 20, 4:00pm
4 North Kitsap 7
Loser Out
       
             
             
        
Field 2
5 Olympic 4
#6
May. 20, 2:00pm
4 North Kitsap 2
      
              
              
   
Field 2
4 North Kitsap 3
#16
May. 21, 2:00pm
10 North Mason 2
Loser Out
           
              
              
        
Field 3
16 Tyee 0
#7
May. 20, 2:00pm
10 North Mason 15
Loser Out
  
Field 2
5 Olympic 6
#14
May. 21, 10:00am
1 Port Angeles 4
Loser to Gm17
   
             
             
      
Field 4
10 North Mason 15
#12
May. 20, 4:00pm
8 White River 2
Loser Out
       
             
             
        
Field 4
8 White River 2
#8
May. 20, 2:00pm
1 Port Angeles 8
     
L13 vs. L14 Field 4
6 Sequim 10
#17
May. 21, 2:00pm
1 Port Angeles 15
Both Teams to State
             
             
              
              
              
                
                
                
                
                
On to State
First Place
Fife
Second Place
Olympic
Third Place
Port Angeles
Fourth Place
Sequim
Fifth Place
North Kitsap
Admissions
Adults $9.00 Students with ASB $6.00 Sr. Citizens (62 & over) $6.00 Elementary (under 12) $5.00 Military $5.00 Preschool Free
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN