App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A Metro District Qualifier Girls Basketball
SHARE
Mon, Feb 7 - Thu, Feb 10
Metro League Sites
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 8
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at Ballard HS
  
February 10
at Ingraham HS
 
#1 15 Cleveland 34
14 Ingraham 55
         
         
  
#3 14 Ingraham 20
7 Bishop Blanchet 58
      
     
#7 10 Roosevelt 39
7 Bishop Blanchet 76
   
        
   
#4 11 Nathan Hale 41
10 Roosevelt 58
     
#2 16 Rainier Beach 0
13 Lincoln (Seattl 2
       
#9 9 Holy Names Acad 30
7 Bishop Blanchet 43
       
  
#5 13 Lincoln (Seattl 10
8 Seattle Prep. 60
     
     
#8 9 Holy Names Acad 52
8 Seattle Prep. 32
   
        
   
#6 12 Chief Sealth 34
9 Holy Names Acad 77
     
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 8
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at Ballard HS
  
February 10
at Ingraham HS
 
#1 15 Cleveland 34
14 Ingraham 55
         
         
  
#3 14 Ingraham 20
7 Bishop Blanchet 58
      
     
#7 10 Roosevelt 39
7 Bishop Blanchet 76
   
        
   
#4 11 Nathan Hale 41
10 Roosevelt 58
     
#2 16 Rainier Beach 0
13 Lincoln (Seattl 2
       
#9 9 Holy Names Acad 30
7 Bishop Blanchet 43
       
  
#5 13 Lincoln (Seattl 10
8 Seattle Prep. 60
     
     
#8 9 Holy Names Acad 52
8 Seattle Prep. 32
   
        
   
#6 12 Chief Sealth 34
9 Holy Names Acad 77
     
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Monday, February 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
TBD
Rainier Beach 0
@Lincoln (Seattle) 2
Lincoln (Seattle) to #5 Out
#1 7:00 PM
Ingraham HS
Cleveland 34
@Ingraham 55
Ingraham to #3 Out
 
Tuesday, February 8, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:30 PM
Bishop Blanchet HS
Ingraham 20
@Bishop Blanchet 58
Bishop Blanchet to #7 Out
#4 5:45 PM
Roosevelt HS
Nathan Hale 41
@Roosevelt 58
Roosevelt to #7 Out
#5 7:00 PM
Seattle Prep
Lincoln (Seattle) 10
@Seattle Prep. 60
Seattle Prep. to #8 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Holy Names Academy
Chief Sealth 34
@Holy Names Acad 77
Holy Names Acad to #8 Out
 
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 5:45 PM
Ballard HS
Roosevelt 39
@Bishop Blanchet 76
Bishop Blanchet to #9 Out
#8 7:30 PM
Ballard HS
Holy Names Acad 52
@Seattle Prep. 32
Holy Names Acad to #9 Out
 
Thursday, February 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#9 5:45 PM
Nathan Hale
Holy Names Acad 30
@Bishop Blanchet 43
Seventh Place Eighth Place
2022 3A Metro District Qualifier
Girls Basketball
Metro League Sites
Mon, Feb 7 - Thu, Feb 10

Director:
Tara Davis
tadavis@seattleschools.org
Winner & Loser of Game #9 advance to SeaKing District Tournament as seeds 7 & 8.

Advance to SeaKing District Tournament

Seventh Place
Winner Game 9
Eighth Place
Loser Game 9

Tournament Seeding

7Metro #7Bishop Blanchet
8Metro #8Seattle Prep.
9Metro #9Holy Names Academy
10Metro #10Roosevelt
11Metro #11Nathan Hale
12Metro #12Chief Sealth
13Metro #13Lincoln (Seattle)
14Metro #14Ingraham
15Metro #15Cleveland
16Metro #16Rainier Beach
17
18
18
18
18
18
18
18