App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A Metro Championship Boys Basketball
SHARE
Mon, Feb 7 - Fri, Feb 11
Finals at Seattle Pacific University
February 10
at Chief Sealth HS
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Seattle Pacific Univ.
 
   
#1 5 West Seattle 65
4 Eastside Cathol 63
      
         
#3 6 Franklin 46
4 Eastside Cathol 79
    
#4 5 West Seattle 56
1 Garfield 88
   
  
#2 6 Franklin 38
3 Seattle Prep. 76
    
#7 3 Seattle Prep. 60
1 Garfield 67
      
     
#5 3 Seattle Prep. 81
2 Rainier Beach 77
  
         
#6 5 West Seattle 49
2 Rainier Beach 58
        
         
         
Click on game box for more game details.
February 10
at Chief Sealth HS
  
February 7
at Higher Seed
  
February 9
at Higher Seed
  
February 11
at Seattle Pacific Univ.
 
   
#1 5 West Seattle 65
4 Eastside Cathol 63
      
         
#3 6 Franklin 46
4 Eastside Cathol 79
    
#4 5 West Seattle 56
1 Garfield 88
   
  
#2 6 Franklin 38
3 Seattle Prep. 76
    
#7 3 Seattle Prep. 60
1 Garfield 67
      
     
#5 3 Seattle Prep. 81
2 Rainier Beach 77
  
         
#6 5 West Seattle 49
2 Rainier Beach 58
        
         
         
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Monday, February 7, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#2 7:00 PM
Seattle Prep
Franklin 38
@Seattle Prep. 76
Seattle Prep. to #5 Franklin to #3
#1 7:00 PM
Eastside Catholic HS
West Seattle 65
@Eastside Catholic 63
West Seattle to #4 Eastside Catholic to #3
 
Wednesday, February 9, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 7:00 PM
Garfield HS
West Seattle 56
@Garfield 88
Garfield to #7 West Seattle to #6
#5 7:00 PM
Rainier Beach HS
Seattle Prep. 81
@Rainier Beach 77
Seattle Prep. to #7 Rainier Beach to #6
 
Thursday, February 10, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:45 PM
Chief Sealth HS
Franklin 46
@Eastside Catholic 79
Fifth Place Sixth Place
#6 7:30 PM
Chief Sealth HS
West Seattle 49
@Rainier Beach 58
Third Place Fourth Place
 
Friday, February 11, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#7 8:00 PM
Seattle Pacific Univ.
Seattle Prep. 60
@Garfield 67
First Place Second Place
2022 3A Metro Championship
Boys Basketball
Finals at Seattle Pacific University
Mon, Feb 7 - Fri, Feb 11

Director:
Tara Davis
tadavis@seattleschools.org
Top 2 teams from each division seeded into Championship Bracket.

Team Awards

(All Advance to SeaKing District Tournament)

First Place
Winner Game 7
Second Place
Loser Game 7
Third Place
Winner Game 6
Fourth Place
Loser Game 6
Fifth Place
Winner Game 3
Sixth Place
Loser Game 3

Tournament Seeding

1Metro #1Garfield
2Metro #2Rainier Beach
3Metro #3Seattle Prep.
4Metro #4Eastside Catholic
5Metro #5West Seattle
6Metro #6Franklin