App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A Boys State Soccer
SHARE
Tue, May 17 - Sat, May 28
May 17-18
PLAY-IN
  
May 20
  
May 21
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
   
#5 11 Hazen 2
6 Mead 1
         
            
#1 19 Auburn Riversid 2
14 O'Dea 3
    
#13 11 Hazen 0
14 O'Dea 2
      
  
#6 14 O'Dea 2
3 Shorecrest 1
        
          
        
#17 14 O'Dea 1
2 Lakeside 2
   
   
#7 10 Peninsula 3
7 North Central 1
        
           
#2 18 Bonney Lake 1
15 Edmonds-Woodway 3
    
#14 10 Peninsula 1
2 Lakeside 4
      
  
#8 15 Edmonds-Woodway 0
2 Lakeside 4
        
          
           
#20 2 Lakeside 1
12 Mercer Island 3
   
#9 12 Mercer Island 3
5 Stadium 1
        
           
#3 20 Kennewick 0
13 Gig Harbor 3
    
#15 12 Mercer Island 2
4 Lincoln (Seattl 1
      
  
#10 13 Gig Harbor 0
4 Lincoln (Seattl 3
        
          
        
#18 12 Mercer Island 3
8 Monroe 2
   
   
#11 9 Bainbridge 0
8 Monroe 3
        
           
#4 17 Central Kitsap 0
16 Seattle Prep 2
    
#16 8 Monroe 2
16 Seattle Prep 1
      
  
#12 16 Seattle Prep 2
1 Mount Vernon 1
        
         
#19 14 O'Dea 0
8 Monroe 6
           
            
Click on game box for more game details.
May 17-18
PLAY-IN
  
May 20
  
May 21
  
May 27
  
May 28
 
   
#5 11 Hazen 2
6 Mead 1
         
            
#1 19 Auburn Riversid 2
14 O'Dea 3
    
#13 11 Hazen 0
14 O'Dea 2
      
  
#6 14 O'Dea 2
3 Shorecrest 1
        
          
        
#17 14 O'Dea 1
2 Lakeside 2
   
   
#7 10 Peninsula 3
7 North Central 1
        
           
#2 18 Bonney Lake 1
15 Edmonds-Woodway 3
    
#14 10 Peninsula 1
2 Lakeside 4
      
  
#8 15 Edmonds-Woodway 0
2 Lakeside 4
        
          
           
#20 2 Lakeside 1
12 Mercer Island 3
   
#9 12 Mercer Island 3
5 Stadium 1
        
           
#3 20 Kennewick 0
13 Gig Harbor 3
    
#15 12 Mercer Island 2
4 Lincoln (Seattl 1
      
  
#10 13 Gig Harbor 0
4 Lincoln (Seattl 3
        
          
        
#18 12 Mercer Island 3
8 Monroe 2
   
   
#11 9 Bainbridge 0
8 Monroe 3
        
           
#4 17 Central Kitsap 0
16 Seattle Prep 2
    
#16 8 Monroe 2
16 Seattle Prep 1
      
  
#12 16 Seattle Prep 2
1 Mount Vernon 1
        
         
#19 14 O'Dea 0
8 Monroe 6
           
            
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Tuesday, May 17, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#3 5:30 PM
Roy Anderson Field
Kennewick 0
@Gig Harbor 3
Gig Harbor to #10 Out
#2 7:30 PM
Edmonds Stadium
Bonney Lake 1
@Edmonds-Woodway 3
Edmonds-Woodway to #8 Out
 
Wednesday, May 18, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#4 5:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Central Kitsap 0
@Seattle Prep 2
Seattle Prep to #12 Out
#1 7:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Auburn Riverside 2
@O'Dea 3
O'Dea to #6 Out
 
Friday, May 20, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#11 5:00 PM
Anacortes HS
Bainbridge 0
@Monroe 3
Monroe to #16 Out
#5 5:00 PM
Edmonds Stadium
Hazen 2
@Mead 1
Hazen to #13 Out
#10 5:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Gig Harbor 0
@Lincoln (Seattle) 3
Lincoln (Seattle) to #15 Out
#8 5:00 PM
Ingraham HS
Edmonds-Woodway 0
@Lakeside 4
Lakeside to #14 Out
#12 7:00 PM
Anacortes HS
Seattle Prep 2
@Mount Vernon 1
Seattle Prep to #16 Out
#6 7:00 PM
Edmonds Stadium
O'Dea 2
@Shorecrest 1
O'Dea to #13 Out
#9 7:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Mercer Island 3
@Stadium 1
Mercer Island to #15 Out
#7 7:30 PM
Ingraham HS
Peninsula 3
@North Central 1
Peninsula to #14 Out
 
Saturday, May 21, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#15 1:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Mercer Island 2
@Lincoln (Seattle) 1
Mercer Island to #18 Out
#16 2:00 PM
Mt Vernon HS
Monroe 2
@Seattle Prep 1
Monroe to #18 Out
#13 3:00 PM
Shoreline Stadium
Hazen 0
@O'Dea 2
O'Dea to #17 Out
#14 3:00 PM
Memorial Stadium, Sea.
Peninsula 1
@Lakeside 4
Lakeside to #17 Out
 
Friday, May 27, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#17 12:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
O'Dea 1
@Lakeside 2
Lakeside to #20 O'Dea to #19
#18 2:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Mercer Island 3
@Monroe 2
Mercer Island to #20 Monroe to #19
 
Saturday, May 28, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#19 10:00 AM
Sparks Stadium
O'Dea 0
@Monroe 6
Third Place Fourth Place
#20 3:00 PM
Sparks Stadium
Lakeside 1
@Mercer Island 3
First Place Second Place
2022 3A Boys State Soccer
Tue, May 17 - Sat, May 28

Director:
BJ Kuntz
bkuntz@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.


May 20-21 Games
Played at the following locations:

#5, #6, #13 @ Seed #3 District-Approved Site

#7, #8, #14 @ Seed #2 District-Approved Site

#9, #10, #15 @ Seed #4 District-Approved Site

#11, #12, #16 @ Seed #1 District-Approved Site

Semifinals & Finals
TICKETS

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 20
Second Place
Loser Game 20
Third Place
Winner Game 19
Fourth Place
Loser Game 19

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Mount Vernon
2Seed 2Lakeside (Sea)
3Seed 3Shorecrest
4Seed 4Lincoln (Seattle)
5Seed 5Stadium
6Seed 6Mead
7Seed 7North Central
8Seed 8Monroe
9Seed 9Bainbridge
10Seed 10Peninsula
11Seed 11Hazen
12Seed 12Mercer Island
13Seed 13Gig Harbor
14Seed 14O'Dea
15Seed 15Edmonds-Woodway
16Seed 16Seattle Prep.
17Seed 17Central Kitsap
18Seed 18Bonney Lake
19Seed 19Auburn Riverside
20Seed 20Kennewick