App Logo Sponsor Logo
App Logo   Sponsor Logo
2022 3A State Fastpitch Softball
SHARE
Fri, May 27 - Sat, May 28
Regional Athletic Complex (Lacey)
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 27 & 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
 
   
#5 11 Blanchet 12
6 Snohomish 13
               
                  
#1 19 Timberline 6
14 Prairie 3
    
#17 6 Snohomish 13
3 Roosevelt 14
            
  
#6 19 Timberline 4
3 Roosevelt 20
              
                
        
#25 3 Roosevelt 1
2 Lake Washington 9
         
   
#7 10 Arlington 10
7 University 5
              
                 
#2 18 Kennewick 3
15 Auburn Riversid 5
    
#18 10 Arlington 1
2 Lake Washington 11
            
  
#8 15 Auburn Riversid 2
2 Lake Washington 17
              
                
           
#32 2 Lake Washington 14
1 Walla Walla 8
      
   
#9 12 Ballard 3
5 Bonney Lake 16
              
                 
#3 20 Heritage 2
13 Monroe 9
    
#19 5 Bonney Lake 3
4 Peninsula 2
            
  
#10 13 Monroe 3
4 Peninsula 6
              
                
        
#26 5 Bonney Lake 1
1 Walla Walla 4
         
   
#11 9 Cascade (Everet 4
8 Yelm 12
              
                 
#4 17 Eastside Cathol 1
16 Marysville-Getc 8
    
#20 8 Yelm 6
1 Walla Walla 16
            
  
#12 16 Marysville-Getc 0
1 Walla Walla 2
              
                
                  
      
#13 11 Blanchet 7
19 Timberline 3
            
        
#21 11 Blanchet 0
8 Yelm 7
         
          
#27 8 Yelm 2
15 Auburn Riversid 12
      
                 
      
#14 7 University 3
15 Auburn Riversid 14
  
#22 4 Peninsula 2
15 Auburn Riversid 12
    
#29 15 Auburn Riversid 8
3 Roosevelt 13
   
                
               
#31 3 Roosevelt 11
5 Bonney Lake 6
                  
      
#15 12 Ballard 0
13 Monroe 11
           
        
#23 13 Monroe 12
10 Arlington 2
     
#30 5 Bonney Lake 10
13 Monroe 5
   
          
#28 13 Monroe 17
9 Cascade (Everet 4
     
                
      
#16 9 Cascade (Everet 13
16 Marysville-Getc 11
  
#24 6 Snohomish 7
9 Cascade (Everet 8
        
                 
                 
Click on game box for more game details.
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 27
  
May 27 & 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
  
May 28
 
   
#5 11 Blanchet 12
6 Snohomish 13
               
                  
#1 19 Timberline 6
14 Prairie 3
    
#17 6 Snohomish 13
3 Roosevelt 14
            
  
#6 19 Timberline 4
3 Roosevelt 20
              
                
        
#25 3 Roosevelt 1
2 Lake Washington 9
         
   
#7 10 Arlington 10
7 University 5
              
                 
#2 18 Kennewick 3
15 Auburn Riversid 5
    
#18 10 Arlington 1
2 Lake Washington 11
            
  
#8 15 Auburn Riversid 2
2 Lake Washington 17
              
                
           
#32 2 Lake Washington 14
1 Walla Walla 8
      
   
#9 12 Ballard 3
5 Bonney Lake 16
              
                 
#3 20 Heritage 2
13 Monroe 9
    
#19 5 Bonney Lake 3
4 Peninsula 2
            
  
#10 13 Monroe 3
4 Peninsula 6
              
                
        
#26 5 Bonney Lake 1
1 Walla Walla 4
         
   
#11 9 Cascade (Everet 4
8 Yelm 12
              
                 
#4 17 Eastside Cathol 1
16 Marysville-Getc 8
    
#20 8 Yelm 6
1 Walla Walla 16
            
  
#12 16 Marysville-Getc 0
1 Walla Walla 2
              
                
                  
      
#13 11 Blanchet 7
19 Timberline 3
            
        
#21 11 Blanchet 0
8 Yelm 7
         
          
#27 8 Yelm 2
15 Auburn Riversid 12
      
                 
      
#14 7 University 3
15 Auburn Riversid 14
  
#22 4 Peninsula 2
15 Auburn Riversid 12
    
#29 15 Auburn Riversid 8
3 Roosevelt 13
   
                
               
#31 3 Roosevelt 11
5 Bonney Lake 6
                  
      
#15 12 Ballard 0
13 Monroe 11
           
        
#23 13 Monroe 12
10 Arlington 2
     
#30 5 Bonney Lake 10
13 Monroe 5
   
          
#28 13 Monroe 17
9 Cascade (Everet 4
     
                
      
#16 9 Cascade (Everet 13
16 Marysville-Getc 11
  
#24 6 Snohomish 7
9 Cascade (Everet 8
        
                 
                 
Tap game box for more game details.
 
Friday, May 27, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#1 9:00 AM
Field 1
Timberline 6
@Prairie 3
Timberline to #6 Out
#2 9:00 AM
Field 2
Kennewick 3
@Auburn Riverside 5
Auburn Riverside to #8 Out
#3 9:00 AM
Field 3
Heritage 2
@Monroe 9
Monroe to #10 Out
#4 9:00 AM
Field 4
Eastside Catholic 1
@Marysville-Getchell 8
Marysville-Getchell to #12 Out
#5 11:00 AM
Field 1
Blanchet 12
@Snohomish 13
Snohomish to #17 Blanchet to #13
#6 11:00 AM
Field 2
Timberline 4
@Roosevelt 20
Roosevelt to #17 Timberline to #13
#7 11:00 AM
Field 3
Arlington 10
@University 5
Arlington to #18 University to #14
#8 11:00 AM
Field 4
Auburn Riverside 2
@Lake Washington 17
Lake Washington to #18 Auburn Riverside to #14
#9 2:00 PM
Field 1
Ballard 3
@Bonney Lake 16
Bonney Lake to #19 Ballard to #15
#10 2:00 PM
Field 2
Monroe 3
@Peninsula 6
Peninsula to #19 Monroe to #15
#11 2:00 PM
Field 3
Cascade (Everett) 4
@Yelm 12
Yelm to #20 Cascade (Everett) to #16
#12 2:00 PM
Field 4
Marysville-Getchell 0
@Walla Walla 2
Walla Walla to #20 Marysville-Getchell to #16
#13 4:00 PM
Field 4
Blanchet 7
@Timberline 3
Blanchet to #21 Out
#14 4:00 PM
Field 3
University 3
@Auburn Riverside 14
Auburn Riverside to #22 Out
#15 4:00 PM
Field 2
Ballard 0
@Monroe 11
Monroe to #23 Out
#16 4:00 PM
Field 1
Cascade (Everett) 13
@Marysville-Getchell 11
Cascade (Everett) to #24 Out
#17 6:00 PM
Field 4
Snohomish 13
@Roosevelt 14
Roosevelt to #25 Snohomish to #24
#18 6:00 PM
Field 3
Arlington 1
@Lake Washington 11
Lake Washington to #25 Arlington to #23
#19 6:00 PM
Field 2
Bonney Lake 3
@Peninsula 2
Bonney Lake to #26 Peninsula to #22
#20 6:00 PM
Field 1
Yelm 6
@Walla Walla 16
Walla Walla to #26 Yelm to #21
#21 8:00 PM
Field 2
Blanchet 0
@Yelm 7
Yelm to #27 Out
#22 8:00 PM
Field 4
Peninsula 2
@Auburn Riverside 12
Auburn Riverside to #27 Out
#23 8:00 PM
Field 1
Monroe 12
@Arlington 2
Monroe to #28 Out
#24 8:00 PM
Field 3
Snohomish 7
@Cascade (Everett) 8
Cascade (Everett) to #28 Out
 
Saturday, May 28, 2022
GameTime/LocationOpponentsWinnerLoser
#25 10:00 AM
Field 2
Roosevelt 1
@Lake Washington 9
Lake Washington to #32 Roosevelt to #29
#26 10:00 AM
Field 1
Bonney Lake 1
@Walla Walla 4
Walla Walla to #32 Bonney Lake to #30
#27 10:00 AM
Field 4
Yelm 2
@Auburn Riverside 12
Auburn Riverside to #29 Out
#28 10:00 AM
Field 3
Monroe 17
@Cascade (Everett) 4
Monroe to #30 Out
#29 12:00 PM
Field 3
Auburn Riverside 8
@Roosevelt 13
Roosevelt to #31 Out
#30 12:00 PM
Field 4
Bonney Lake 10
@Monroe 5
Bonney Lake to #31 Out
#31 2:30 PM
Field 2
Roosevelt 11
@Bonney Lake 6
Third Place Fourth Place
#32 2:30 PM
Field 1
Lake Washington 14
@Walla Walla 8
First Place Second Place
2022 3A State Fastpitch Softball
Regional Athletic Complex (Lacey)
Fri, May 27 - Sat, May 28

Director:
BJ Kuntz
bkuntz@wiaa.com
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and results.

Trophies

First Place
Winner Game 32
Second Place
Loser Game 32
Third Place
Winner Game 31
Fourth Place
Loser Game 31

Tournament Seeding

1Seed 1Walla Walla
2Seed 2Lake Washington
3Seed 3Roosevelt
4Seed 4Peninsula
5Seed 5Bonney Lake
6Seed 6Snohomish
7Seed 7University
8Seed 8Yelm
9Seed 9Cascade (Everett)
10Seed 10Arlington
11Seed 11Bishop Blanchet
12Seed 12Ballard
13Seed 13Monroe
14Seed 14Prairie
15Seed 15Auburn Riverside
16Seed 16Marysville-Getchell
17Seed 17Eastside Catholic
18Seed 18Kennewick
19Seed 19Timberline
20Seed 20Heritage