|
Monday, May 1, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#1 | 4:00 PM Memorial Stadium |
Ingraham 2 @Garfield 4 |
Garfield to #5 | Out | |
#3 | 4:30 PM Ballard HS |
West Seattle 1 @Ballard 4 |
Ballard to #7 | Out | |
#4 | 4:30 PM Roosevelt HS |
Roosevelt 4 @O'Dea 0 |
Roosevelt to #8 | Out | |
#2 | 5:00 PM Blanchet Stadium |
Nathan Hale 0 @Bishop Blanchet 4 |
Bishop Blanchet to #6 | Out | |
Wednesday, May 3, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#5 | 3:30 PM Magnuson Park |
Garfield 0 @Seattle Prep. 1 |
Seattle Prep. to #11 | Garfield to #9 | |
#6 | 3:30 PM Parson Field |
Bishop Blanchet 0 @Lakeside (Sea) 2 |
Lakeside (Sea) to #11 | Bishop Blanchet to #9 | |
#8 | 3:30 PM Lower Woodland Field #2 |
Roosevelt 0 @Lincoln (Seattle) 2 |
Lincoln (Seattle) to #12 | Roosevelt to #10 | |
#7 | 4:30 PM SWAC |
Ballard 0 @Chief Sealth 1 |
Chief Sealth to #12 | Ballard to #10 | |
Friday, May 5, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#10 | 4:30 PM Ballard HS |
Roosevelt 1 @Ballard 7 |
Ballard to #13 | Out | |
#9 | 6:00 PM Memorial Stadium |
Bishop Blanchet 0 @Garfield 3 |
Garfield to #13 | Out | |
Monday, May 8, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#11 | 5:00 PM Interbay |
Seattle Prep. 0 @Lakeside (Sea) 2 |
Lakeside (Sea) to #16 | Seattle Prep. to #14 | |
#12 | 7:30 PM Interbay |
Chief Sealth 0 @Lincoln (Seattle) 5 |
Lincoln (Seattle) to #16 | Chief Sealth to #14 | |
Wednesday, May 10, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#14 | 3:30 PM Magnuson |
Chief Sealth 0 @Seattle Prep. 3 |
Third Place | Chief Sealth to #15 | |
#13 | 5:00 PM Ballard HS |
Garfield 0 @Ballard 1 |
Ballard to #15 | Out | |
Friday, May 12, 2023 | |||||
Game | Time/Location | Opponents | Winner | Loser | |
#15 | 5:00 PM Interbay |
Ballard 2 @Chief Sealth 1 |
Fourth Place | Out | |
#16 | 7:30 PM Interbay |
Lakeside (Sea) 0 @Lincoln (Seattle) 1 |
First Place | Second Place |
DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and scores.
1 | Mountain 1 | Lincoln (Seattle) |
2 | Mountain 2 | Lakeside (Sea) |
3 | Mountain 3 | Seattle Prep. |
4 | Mountain 4 | Chief Sealth |
5 | Mountain 5 | Ballard |
6 | Mountain 6 | Garfield |
7 | Mountain 7 | Bishop Blanchet |
8 | Mountain 8 | O'Dea |
9 | Mountain 9 | Roosevelt |
10 | Mountain 10 | Nathan Hale |
11 | Sound 1 | Ingraham |
12 | Sound 2 | West Seattle |