Login

2017 3A Metro
Volleyball Tournament
at Area Sites
Tuesday, October 24 - Saturday, October 28

Print
 
View:
 
October 28
October 28
October 26
October 24
October 26
October 28
October 28
 
 
         
10 Rainier Beach 0
#1 Eastside Catholic HS
Oct. 24, 7:00pm
1 Eastside Catholic 3
         
Mountain #1 hosts Gms 1,2
Sound #2 hosts Gms 3,4
Mountain #2 hosts Gms 5,6
Sound #1 hosts Gms 7,8

Oct 26 - Highest seeds
host 2 matches:
Site 1 - G9 & G16
Site 2 - G10 & G17
Site 3 - G11 & G18
Site 4 - G12 & 19.

Oct 28 site TBD.
                 
                 
     
4 Nathan Hale 3
#16 Eastside Catholic HS
Oct. 26, 5:00pm
10 Rainier Beach 0
Loser Out
    
1 Eastside Catholic 3
#9 Eastside Catholic HS
Oct. 26, 7:00pm
5 Bainbridge 1
      
               
               
       
5 Bainbridge 3
#2 Eastside Catholic HS
Oct. 24, 5:00pm
4 Nathan Hale 0
        
               
               
  
4 Nathan Hale 0
#20 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 28, 9:00am
6 West Seattle 3
Loser Out
          
1 Eastside Catholic 0
#13 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 28, 11:00am
2 Ballard 3
   
               
                
        
6 West Seattle 0
#3 Ballard HS
Oct. 24, 5:00pm
3 Holy Names Academy 3
        
                
                
      
6 West Seattle 3
#17 Ballard HS
Oct. 26, 5:00pm
7 Franklin 0
Loser Out
    
3 Holy Names Academy 1
#10 Ballard HS
Oct. 26, 7:00pm
2 Ballard 3
      
                
                
        
7 Franklin 0
#4 Ballard HS
Oct. 24, 7:00pm
2 Ballard 3
        
                
                
6 West Seattle 1
#22 Denny Middle School Gym
Oct. 28, 5:00pm
3 Garfield 3
Winner to #28 / Loser Out
                
2 Ballard 3
#15 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 28, 7:00pm
1 Roosevelt 0
Championship
Winner 1st / Loser 2nd
                
                
        
8 Cleveland 0
#5 Lakeside HS (Sea)
Oct. 24, 7:00pm
2 Lakeside (Sea) 3
        
                
                
      
8 Cleveland 0
#18 Lakeside HS (Sea)
Oct. 26, 5:00pm
3 Garfield 3
Loser Out
    
2 Lakeside (Sea) 0
#11 Lakeside HS (Sea)
Oct. 26, 7:00pm
6 Seattle Prep. 3
      
                
               
1 Eastside Catholic 3
#27 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 28, 5:00pm
6 Seattle Prep. 0
Winner 3rd / Loser 4th
        
6 Seattle Prep. 3
#6 Lakeside HS (Sea)
Oct. 24, 5:00pm
3 Garfield 0
       
               
               
   
3 Garfield 3
#21 Denny Middle School Gym
Oct. 28, 9:00am
5 Ingraham 0
Loser Out
          
6 Seattle Prep. 2
#14 Denny Middle School Gym
Oct. 28, 11:00am
1 Roosevelt 3
  
               
                
        
5 Ingraham 0
#7 Roosevelt HS
Oct. 24, 5:00pm
4 Bishop Blanchet 3
        
3 Garfield 0
#28 Denny Middle School Gym
Oct. 28, 7:00pm
4 Bishop Blanchet 3
Winner 8th / Loser Out
              
5 Bainbridge 3
#26 Denny Middle School Gym
Oct. 28, 3:00pm
4 Bishop Blanchet 1
Winner 7th / Loser to #28
              
     
5 Ingraham 3
#19 Roosevelt HS
Oct. 26, 5:00pm
9 Chief Sealth 0
Loser Out
    
4 Bishop Blanchet 1
#12 Roosevelt HS
Oct. 26, 7:00pm
1 Roosevelt 3
     
              
              
       
9 Chief Sealth 0
#8 Roosevelt HS
Oct. 24, 7:00pm
1 Roosevelt 3
    
5 Bainbridge 0
#23 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 28, 1:00pm
3 Holy Names Academy 3
Loser to #26
  
               
               
                
3 Holy Names Academy 3
#25 Chief Sealth HS
Oct. 28, 3:00pm
2 Lakeside (Sea) 0
Winner 5th / Loser 6th
                
                
               
2 Lakeside (Sea) 3
#24 Denny Middle School Gym
Oct. 28, 1:00pm
4 Bishop Blanchet 2
Loser to #26
  
                 
                 
                  
                  
                  
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
                   
Team Awards
(Top 8 to SeaKing District Tournament)
First Place
Ballard
Second Place
Roosevelt
Third Place
Eastside Catholic
Fourth Place
Seattle Prep.
Fifth Place
Holy Names Academy
Sixth Place
Lakeside (Sea)
Seventh Place
Bainbridge
Eighth Place
Bishop Blanchet
Admissions
Adults/Students w/out ASB $7

Students w/ASB $5

Seniors & Elem. $5

Under 6 yrs Free

Cheerleaders in uniform will be admitted free.

Note: We will not be accepting checks for payment of the admission fee.
  Revised: 10/28/17 9:35 PM by Lacey London
Scored Game #28

Director: , 206-720-7831, llondon@holynames-sea.org
 
Attachments:
  2017 Syllabus.doc
Copyright 2007-2009 WashingtonPrepAthletics.com | Contact