Return to IndexLogin

2022 1B District 1/2/3
Girls Basketball Tournament
Saturday, February 12 - Saturday, February 19

Public View   View:
 
February 12
At Higher Seed, District-Approved Sites
February 15
At Higher Seed, District-Approved Sites
February 17
At Mount Vernon Christian or Evergreen Lutheran
February 19
@ Mount Vernon Christian
 
 
Winner to Gm1
11 Crescent 35
#A Evergreen Lutheran HS
Feb. 12, 4:00pm
6 Evergreen Lutheran 47
Loser Out
        
Winners AND Losers of Games #11 and #10 and Winner of Game #9 advance to Regionals. WIAA Seeding Committee will seed the State Tournament Bracket.
  
W-A vs. #3
6 Evergreen Lutheran 47
#1 Lummi HS
Feb. 15, 6:15pm
3 Lummi Nation 43
Loser to Gm5
     
       
       
    
Loser to Gm10
6 Evergreen Lutheran 28
#7 Evergreen Lutheran HS
Feb. 17, 3:00pm
2 Neah Bay 74
  
      
test

DOWNLOAD
the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets.

       
#10 vs. #7
10 Crosspoint 20
#B Orcas Island HS
Feb. 12, 12:30pm
7 Orcas Island 53
Loser Out,
Winner to Gm2
       
  
W-B vs. #2
7 Orcas Island 35
#2 Neah Bay HS
Feb. 15, 5:00pm
2 Neah Bay 83
Loser to Gm5
    
      
       
       
W7 vs. W8
2 Neah Bay 53
#11 @ MVC
Feb. 19, 6:30pm
1 Mount Vernon Christian 65
Both to Regionals
       
        
#12 vs. #5
12 Northwest Yeshiva 22
#C Grace Academy
Feb. 12, 7:45pm
5 Grace Academy 49
Loser Out,
Winner to Gm3
        
  
Loser to Gm6
5 Grace Academy 52
#3 Muckleshoot Tribal HS
Feb. 15, 6:00pm
4 Muckleshoot Tribal School 37
Tickets purchased at door
     
       
        
    
W3 vs. W4
5 Grace Academy 32
#8 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 17, 6:15pm
1 Mount Vernon Christian 73
Loser to Gm10
   
       
        
Winner to Gm4
9 Shoreline Christian 43
#D Sound Christian Academy
Feb. 12, 3:00pm
8 Sound Christian Academy 67
Loser Out
        
  
W-D vs. #1
8 Sound Christian Academy 37
#4 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 15, 6:15pm
1 Mount Vernon Christian 75
Loser to Gm6
     
       
       
L7 vs. L8
6 Evergreen Lutheran 45
#10 @ MVC
Feb. 19, 3:15pm
5 Grace Academy 53
Both to Regionals
       
       
        
         
         
      
L1 vs. L2
7 Orcas Island 50
#5 Mt. Vernon Christian
Feb. 17, 3:00pm
3 Lummi Nation 61
Loser Out
   
         
         
        
W5 vs. W6
4 Muckleshoot Tribal School 47
#9 @ MVC
Feb. 19, 12:00pm
3 Lummi Nation 41
Winner to Regionals,
Loser Out
        
        
      
Loser Out
8 Sound Christian Academy 47
#6 Evergreen Lutheran HS
Feb. 17, 6:15pm
4 Muckleshoot Tribal School 51
  
        
        
         
         
         
          
          
          
          
On to Regionals
First Place
Mount Vernon Christian
Second Place
Neah Bay
Third Place
Grace Academy
Fourth Place
Evergreen Lutheran
Fifth Place
Muckleshoot Tribal School
Copyright rSchoolToday/VNN