|
February 17
| | |
February 15
| | |
February 11
| | |
February 5
| | |
February 9
| | |
February 15
| | |
February 17-18
|   |
  |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
|
DOWNLOAD the WIAA Live App for easy access to brackets and game results.
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
"Eat the Seed"
If a lower seeded team beats a higher seeded team, the lower seeded team becomes the seed of the team it beat.
|   |   |
Both the Winner and the Loser of Game #17 advance to Regionals. The Winner of Game #19 advances to Regionals. The WIAA Seeding Committee will determine the State Tournament Bracket. The Winner of Game #18 and the Loser of Game #19 advance to 1A District 1/2 Crossover games.
|
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |   |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |   |   |
|   |   | |   |   | |   |   |
11 |
Eastside Prep. |
34 |
#1 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 5, 1:00pm |
|
6 |
University Prep. |
42 |
Loser to Gm9, Winner to Gm5 |   |   | |   |   |   |   |
|   |   | |   |   | L1 vs. L8
11 |
Eastside Prep. |
29 |
#9 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 11, 6:45pm |
|
8 |
South Whidbey |
59 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm15 |   |   |   |   | W1 vs. #3
6 |
University Prep. |
37 |
#5 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 9, 6:00pm |
|
3 |
Bush |
46 |
Loser to Gm5, Winner to Gm13 |   |   |   |   |
|   |   | |   |   |   | | |   |   |   |   |   |
|   |   | |   | | |   |   | | |   | |   |   |
|   |   | | |   |   |   |   |   | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | W9 vs. W10
8 |
South Whidbey |
35 |
#15 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 15, 6:00pm |
|
5 |
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) |
45 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm18 | |   |   |   |   |   | |   | W5 vs. W6
3 |
Bush |
42 |
#13 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 15, 6:30pm |
|
2 |
King's |
70 |
Loser to Gm19, Winner to Gm17 |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   |   | |   |   | |   |   |   | |
| |   | | |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| | |   | |   | |   |   |
10 |
Granite Falls |
29 |
#2 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 5, 6:00pm |
|
7 |
Sultan |
49 |
Loser to Gm10, Winner to Gm6 |   |   | | |   | |   | |
| | |   | |   | L2 vs. L7
10 |
Granite Falls |
29 |
#10 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 11, 7:00pm |
|
5 |
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) |
42 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm15 |   |   |   |   | W2 vs. #2
7 |
Sultan |
30 |
#6 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 9, 6:30pm |
|
2 |
King's |
34 |
Loser to Gm11, Winner to Gm13 | |   | |   | |
| | |   | |   |   | | |   | |   | |   | |
| | |   | |   | | |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
| | |   | |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   | | |   | |
| W15 vs. W16
7 |
Sultan |
44 |
#18 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 17, 6:00pm |
|
5 |
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) |
41 |
Loser Out, Winner to D1/D2 Crossover | |   | |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   | | |   | W13 vs. W14
2 |
King's |
45 |
#17 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 18, 5:30pm |
|
1 |
Seattle Academy |
57 |
Both to Regionals |
| |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |   |   | | |   |
| |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   | |
| |   | |   |   | |   |   |
12 |
Northwest |
26 |
#3 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 5, 3:30pm |
|
5 |
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) |
48 |
Loser to Gm11, Winner to Gm7 |   |   | |   |   | | |   |
| |   | |   |   | L3 vs. L6
12 |
Northwest |
9 |
#11 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 11, 6:00pm |
|
7 |
Sultan |
50 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm16 |   |   |   |   | W3 vs. #4
5 |
Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) |
55 |
#7 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 9, 6:00pm |
|
4 |
Overlake |
58 |
Loser to Gm10, Winner to Gm14 |   |   | | |   |
| |   | |   |   |   | | |   |   |   | | |   |
| | |   | |   | | |   |   | | |   | | |   | |
| | |   | | |   |   |   |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| | |   | W11 vs. W12
7 |
Sultan |
65 |
#16 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 15, 6:00pm |
|
6 |
University Prep. |
42 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm18 | |   |   |   |   |   | |   | W7 vs. W8
4 |
Overlake |
42 |
#14 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 15, 6:30pm |
|
1 |
Seattle Academy |
53 |
Loser to Gm19, Winner to Gm17 | |   | |
| | |   | |   |   |   | |   |   | |   | |   | |
| |   | | |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   | | |   | |
| |   |   | |   | |   |   |
9 |
Forest Ridge |
30 |
#4 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 5, 4:00pm |
|
8 |
South Whidbey |
49 |
Loser to Gm12, Winner to Gm8 |   |   | | |   |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   | L4 vs. L5
9 |
Forest Ridge |
26 |
#12 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 11, 6:00pm |
|
6 |
University Prep. |
44 |
Loser Out, Winner to Gm16 |   |   |   |   | W4 vs. #1
8 |
South Whidbey |
37 |
#8 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 9, 6:30pm |
|
1 |
Seattle Academy |
47 |
Loser to Gm9, Winner to Gm14 | |   |   |   | L13 vs. L14
4 |
Overlake |
44 |
#19 |
@ Higher Seed Feb. 17, 6:00pm |
|
3 |
Bush |
43 |
Loser to D1/D2 Crossover, Winner to Regionals |
| |   |   | |   |   | | |   | |   |   |   |
| |   |   | |   | | |   |   | | |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |   |   | |   |   |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |
| |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |   |   | |